THE LOCAL RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATION OF MARI TRADITIONAL RELIGION “COMMUNITY “MARIJ KUMALTYSH””
OF KUZHENERSKIY DISTRICT OF MARI EL REPUBLIC

The decision on the State registration of a non-profit organization (in establishing) is made 08.07.2012.
The record on the State registration of a non-profit organization is entered in the the Unified Register of Legal Entities 08.15.2012.

AIMS AND PURPOSES OF THE COMMUNITY:

      1. Strengthening of the truly fraternal relations in society and upbringing of a person of the humanized society.
      2. Defending our coreligionists and their rights, freedoms, honour and dignity from any attack, on the basis of the existing national legislation.
      3. Combining the efforts of our coreligionists to defend their vital interests, our natural environment and the wildlife.
      4. Achieving material prosperity, well-being, moral regulation and the high cultural level of human relations.
      5. Making religious rituals on various occasions of human life and the life of the community (society), organizing prayer meetings, mass prayings, philanthropic, cultural and educational events, educating and upbringing of the younger generations, publishing and distributing religious literature.

REQUISITES:
MRO of Mari traditional religion “Community “Marij Kumaltysh” of Kuzhenersky District of Mari El Republic
Address: 425550, Mari El Republic, Kuzhener, Sovhoznaya street, 15a
OGRN (Principal State Registration Number) 1027700342890
INN (Taxpayer Identification Number) 1205005019
KPP (Classifier of Industrial Enterprises) 1215020002
BIC (Bank Identifier Code) 048860721
Corresponding account 30101810400000000721
Current account 407703-810-2-1606-0000015